SOLO SHOWS (selection):

2016 - Shave and a haircut – two bits, Cardiff Contemporary, Cardiff, UK
2016 – Instructions for Use of Jiří Kolář (with Miroslav Buriánek), Spike Island, Bristol (GB)
2016 – The Fortress of Solitude from the holy wood of eternal noise (with L. Sitar), MNAC, Bucharest
2016 – Instructions for Use of Jiří Kolář (with Miroslav Buriánek), Plato, Ostrava (CZ)
2015 – Souvenir, Polansky Gallery, Prague
2015 – Lecture, Gallery of Fine Arts, Zlín (CZ)
2014 – Mluv, abych tě viděl, Kabinet Gallery, TIC, Brno (CZ)
2013 – Season 0, Třinec Municipal Gallery, Třinec (CZ)
2013 – STUDIO No. 2, Polansky Gallery, Prague
2013 – STUDIO No. 2 (Slapstick), bb15, Linz (AT)
2012 – Life Clock (with K. Mikesková), 35m2 Gallery, Prague
2012 – STUDIO - A Room Where Carpets Mean Air, Jelení Gallery, Prague
2011 – The Sceleton Comes to the Academy (with D. Gajarský, T. Hrůza), AVU Gallery, Prague
2010 – Cabinet (with K. Mikesková), Fenester Gallery, Prague
2010 – IF (with T. Moravec), Kostka gallery, MeetFactory, Prague
2010 – Puncture Tyres (with T. Moravec), S.P.A.C.E. Gallery, Bratislava (SK)
2008 – Little Garden, Pavilon Gallery, Prague

 

GROUP SHOWS (selection):

2017 – Medium: Figure, GHMP, Prague City Gallery, curated by Sandra Boborovská
2017 – Open Frame Award, Museum Wiesbaden, Germany, curated by Katrin Mundt
2017 – Temporary Store-room - Sculpture: Case Study 1, Plato Ostrava
2017 – Theory of Ghosts, TIC Gallery, Brno (CZ)
2016 – Up for Grabs!, Moravian Gallery, Brno (CZ)
2016 – MANIFESTA 11, Zurich
2016 – Happy Like Yesterday, NEST, Den Haag (NL)
2016 – Enacting Stillness, The 8th Floor, New York
2016 – Landscape at the End of Time, Divus Perla, Prague
2016 – Enacting Stillness, MeetFactory, Prague
2016 – A school of gestures, Czech China Contemporary, Beijing
2016 – Enacting Stillness, MeetFactory
2016 – Prague Other Vision CZ (2007-2015), AMU gallery, Prague
2015 – Silver Lining, National Gallery, Prague
2015 – All Watched Over, James Cohan Gallery, New York
2015 – Graduates of the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, National Gallery Prague
2015 – 7th Zlín Youth Salon – Gallery of Fine Arts, Zlín (CZ)
2015 – The Importance of Being in a (Moving) Image, National Gallery Prague
2014 – Jindrich Chalupecky Award, National Gallery, Prague
2014 – Straight to Camera: Performance for Film, Modern Art Oxford
2014 – Relaxing in the shadow of Art, Kunstraum am Schauplatz, Vienna
2014 – Plato’s Third Eye, MeetFactory gallery, Prague
2014 – Peripheral Vision, IV. Moscow International Biennale for Young Art, MMOMA
2014 – Explain Me Not, Autocenter Berlin
2014 – Art and Shadow, Czech Center Prague, curators: Edith Jeřábková, Dominik Lang
2013 – Metyphysik der Diziplin, Czech Centre Berlin, Germany
2013 – Bezpředmětný Film, U Dobrého pastýře Gallery, TIC, Brno (CZ)
2012 – 6th Zlín Youth Salon – Gallery of Fine Arts, Zlín (CZ)
2012 – Rezonance nehraných strun, Rampa Gallery, Ústí nad Labem (CZ)
2012 – Zkušební vrty, The Brno House of Arts, Gallery G99, Brno (CZ)
2011 – Essl Art Award 2011, Essl Museum, Vienna
2010 – Gaspard of the Night, Futura Gallery, Prague


SCREENINGS and TALKS (selection)

2017 – LUX, London2016 – Close_up Film Centre, London
2016 – Jihlava International Documentary Film Festival
2016 – Close_up Film Centre, London
2016 – Single Channel, Anthology Film Archives, New York
2016 – Cinema Union, Bucharest, Romania
2016 – Residency Unlimited, New York
2016 – Czech Centre Cinema, New York
2015 – Delfina Foundation (with Duncan Campbell), London
2015 – Bosse & Baum London
2015 – 50. International Film Festival Karlovy Vary (CZ)
2014 – Ponrepo cinema, National Film Archive Prague
2014 – PAF Olomouc (CZ)
2014 – 49. International Film Festival Karlovy Vary (CZ)
2014 – goEAST, 14. Festival of Central and Eastern European Film, Wiesbaden (DE)
2013 – 48. International Film Festival Karlovy Vary (CZ)
2013 – ARTER, Istanbul (TR)
2013 – STUDIO (TAKE 1), STEIM, Amsterdam (NL)
2011 – PAF: Video objects, Union Docs, Brooklyn, New York City (USA)