SOLO SHOWS (selection):

2018 – Foreword, Prague City Gallery, Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace, Prague

2018 – This is me you, Polansky Gallery, Brno (CZ)

2018 – Moving Image Department #9: Desire in Language (with Damir Očko), National Gallery, Prague

2018 – Anhelo y pertenencia (with Nicolás Grospierre), Palacio Municipal de Miraflores, Lima (Peru)

2018 – Moment #1: Buď bude zítra pršet, nebo zítra pršet nebude, Vitrína Deniska, Olomouc (CZ)

2016 – Shave and a haircut – two bits, Cardiff Contemporary, Cardiff, UK

2016 – Instructions for Use of Jiří Kolář (with Miroslav Buriánek), Spike Island, Bristol (GB)

2016 – The Fortress of Solitude from the holy wood of eternal noise (with L. Sitar), MNAC, Bucharest

2016 – Instructions for Use of Jiří Kolář (with Miroslav Buriánek), Plato, Ostrava (CZ)

2015 – Souvenir, Polansky Gallery, Prague

2015 – Lecture, Gallery of Fine Arts, Zlín (CZ)

2014 – Mluv, abych tě viděl, Kabinet Gallery, TIC, Brno (CZ)

2013 – Season 0, Třinec Municipal Gallery, Třinec (CZ)

2013 – STUDIO No. 2, Polansky Gallery, Prague

2013 – STUDIO No. 2 (Slapstick), bb15, Linz (AT)

2012 – Life Clock (with K. Mikesková), 35m2 Gallery, Prague

2012 – STUDIO - A Room Where Carpets Mean Air, Jelení Gallery, Prague

2011 – The Sceleton Comes to the Academy (with D. Gajarský, T. Hrůza), AVU Gallery, Prague

2010 – Cabinet (with K. Mikesková), Fenester Gallery, Prague

2010 – IF (with T. Moravec), Kostka gallery, MeetFactory, Prague

2010 – Puncture Tyres (with T. Moravec), S.P.A.C.E. Gallery, Bratislava (SK)

2008 – Little Garden, Pavilon Gallery, Prague

 

GROUP SHOWS (selection):

2019 – Living Kunsthalle, National Theatre - The New Stage, Prague

2019 – Eyelids Mirrored Within, Tenderpixel, London

2019 – A co nám zbývá teď?, Emil Filla Gallery, Ústí nad Labem (CZ)

2018 – Velký obraz. Divadelní opony v českých zemích v 19.-21. století, GAVU Cheb (CZ)

2018 – Every Other Thing, Krokus Gallery, Bratislava (SK)

2018 – The Intention of Things, Trofó Gallery, Budapest (HU)

2018 – Temporary Structures 1, PLATO Ostrava (CZ)

2018 – Homage to Broadcloth, 8smička, Humpolec (CZ)

2018 – It's a Trap!, Significant Other, Vienna

2017 – Medium: Figure, Prague City Gallery

2017 – Open Frame Award, Museum Wiesbaden, Germany

2017 – Temporary Store-room - Sculpture: Case Study 1, Plato Ostrava (CZ)

2017 – Theory of Ghosts, TIC Gallery, Brno (CZ)

2016 – Up for Grabs!, Moravian Gallery, Brno (CZ)

2016 – MANIFESTA 11, Zurich

2016 – Happy Like Yesterday, NEST, Den Haag (NL)

2016 – Enacting Stillness, The 8th Floor, New York

2016 – Landscape at the End of Time, Divus Perla, Prague

2016 – A school of gestures, Czech China Contemporary, Beijing

2016 – Enacting Stillness, MeetFactory

2016 – Prague Other Vision CZ (2007-2015), AMU gallery, Prague

2015 – Silver Lining, National Gallery, Prague

2015 – All Watched Over, James Cohan Gallery, New York

2015 – Graduates of the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, National Gallery Prague

2015 – 7th Zlín Youth Salon – Gallery of Fine Arts, Zlín (CZ)

2015 – The Importance of Being in a (Moving) Image, National Gallery Prague

2014 – Jindrich Chalupecky Award, National Gallery, Prague

2014 – Straight to Camera: Performance for Film, Modern Art Oxford

2014 – Relaxing in the shadow of Art, Kunstraum am Schauplatz, Vienna

2014 – Plato’s Third Eye, MeetFactory gallery, Prague

2014 – Peripheral Vision, IV. Moscow International Biennale for Young Art, MMOMA

2014 – Explain Me Not, Autocenter Berlin

2014 – Art and Shadow, Czech Center Prague

2013 – Metyphysik der Diziplin, Czech Centre Berlin, Germany

2013 – Bezpředmětný Film, U Dobrého pastýře Gallery, TIC, Brno (CZ)

2012 – 6th Zlín Youth Salon – Gallery of Fine Arts, Zlín (CZ)

2012 – Rezonance nehraných strun, Rampa Gallery, Ústí nad Labem (CZ)

2012 – Zkušební vrty, The Brno House of Arts, Gallery G99, Brno (CZ)

2011 – Essl Art Award 2011, Essl Museum, Vienna

2010 – Gaspard of the Night, Futura Gallery, Prague

 


SCREENINGS and TALKS (selection)

2018 – Trafó gallery, Budapest

2018 – LITR, Olomouc (CZ)

2018 – Scala Cinema, Brno (CZ)

2017 – LUX, London

2016 – Jihlava International Documentary Film Festival

2016 – Close_up Film Centre, London

2016 – Single Channel, Anthology Film Archives, New York

2016 – Cinema Union, Bucharest, Romania

2016 – Residency Unlimited, New York

2016 – Czech Centre Cinema, New York

2015 – Delfina Foundation (with Duncan Campbell), London

2015 – Bosse & Baum London

2015 – 50. International Film Festival Karlovy Vary (CZ)

2014 – Ponrepo cinema, National Film Archive Prague

2014 – PAF Olomouc (CZ)

2014 – 49. International Film Festival Karlovy Vary (CZ)

2014 – goEAST, 14. Festival of Central and Eastern European Film, Wiesbaden (DE)

2013 – 48. International Film Festival Karlovy Vary (CZ)

2013 – ARTER, Istanbul (TR)

2013 – STUDIO (TAKE 1), STEIM, Amsterdam (NL)

2011 – PAF: Video objects, Union Docs, Brooklyn, New York City (USA)